PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY (GDPR)

Thank you for your trust in the products and services offered by the info-kiosk.ro and totemdigital.ro websites.

We want to assure you that we take the integrity and confidentiality of your data provided by using our site with the utmost seriousness. The principles that guide us in this process are: legality, fairness and transparency. At the same time, we undertake to collect the minimum data necessary for each purpose.

I. The info-kiosk.ro and totemdigital.ro websites  are owned by the company Office Conect SRL, a commercial company organized based on the laws of Romania, having its headquarters in Marghita, Str. I.L. Caragiale, Nr.7, Bl.7, Sc.B, Ap.26, having the headquarters chosen for communication Calea Republicii Street no.71, Marghita, jud. BIHOR, registered at ONRC under no. J05 / 335/2000, having CUI RO12925698. For questions, requests regarding the processing of personal data you can send an email to gdpr@totemdigital.ro.

What personal data do we collect? Your data that we collect differs depending on the purpose for which we collect it.

a) Order fulfillment

In order to honor your orders placed through our site we need your name, surname, email address, telephone number, delivery address, IP address. We process this data so that we can identify you, deliver the ordered products and be able to issue the fiscal invoice according to the laws in force. Refusal to provide this data makes it impossible to fulfill your orders.

The legal basis of the processing in this case is the contractual one (art. 6, letter b of Regulation 679/2016).

b) Subscribe to the newsletter

In order to provide you with commercial and marketing information through newsletters, we process the following personal data: email address, name and surname if you provide them for subscription (the latter not being mandatory to subscribe). The legal basis in this case is your consent which you can withdraw at any time and free of charge. Moreover, you are not obliged to subscribe to newsletters in order to benefit from other services of ours.

c) Access to the online store, site navigation

In order to offer you a pleasant experience during the party and browsing our site we will collect the following personal data: IP address, date and time of entry on the site, URLs visited, time spent on the site, location access the site, the type of browser used, etc. In order to collect this information, the info-kiosk.ro and totemdigital.ro sites uses its own cookies and cookies added by third parties such as Google (Analytics, Search Console, Adsense) Microsoft (Bing) and from the server provider on which the site is hosted. ul info-kiosk.ro.

The legal basis for the processing of this data is your consent (you may or may not agree with the use of cookies) and the legitimate interest of our company (we seek to improve the services offered through this site).

II. Office Conect SRL will not disclose personal data collected through the sites www.info-kiosk.ro and totemdigital.ro, except for company employees and contractual partners who have the capacity of authorized persons (based on contract or additional act) . We call on the services of these authorized persons to execute our obligations in relation to you (for example the services offered by couriers to deliver your orders, accounting services) or if the disclosure obligation is a legal obligation of Office Conect SRL .

However, we will only use authorized persons who provide sufficient guarantees for the implementation of appropriate technical and organizational measures, so that the processing complies with the requirements set out in Regulation 679/2016 and ensures the protection of your rights.

Categories of recipients of your data and the data it transmits:

  • Accounting companies: name, surname, address, telephone number, email address
  • Courier companies: name, surname, address, telephone number
  • Law firms: name, surname, address, telephone number, email address
  • Newsletter services: email address, first and last name
  • Email servers: email address
  • Online payment processors: name and surname
  • Providers site traffic analysis: data collected automatically while browsing the site

The data we collect and process are stored for different periods, depending on the purpose for which they were collected. After the expiration of that period, the processed data will be destroyed. Only those personal data that are part of the financial-accounting documents for which the law provides for an archiving term will be kept. After this term, the data will be destroyed together with the archived documents.

Some examples:

  • The data collected for the newsletter is kept until unsubscribed, or the consent is withdrawn.
  • The data collected when registering an order is kept for a period of 5 years. In some circumstances we may decide to keep them for a longer period of up to 10 years or until the legal limitation period.
  • The personal data that are necessary to complete the financial-accounting documents (such as the invoice) are kept for a period of 10 years according to the legislation in force on archiving financial accounting documents (Order 2634/2015).

III. Based on Regulation 679/2016 you benefit from the following rights in connection with your personal data:

Right of access to data - you have the right to obtain from us a confirmation that personal data is processed or not concerning you, as well as access to the respective data. You can obtain a copy of the personal data provided to our company and which are subject to processing.

Right to rectification - you have the right to obtain the rectification of personal data if you notice that they are inaccurate, as well as the right to obtain the completion of data personal if they are incomplete.

Right to delete data - you have the right to obtain the deletion of personal data concerning you, without undue delay. We have the obligation to delete the respective data, when:

  1. personal data is no longer needed to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected or processed
  2. you withdraw your consent on the basis of which the processing takes place and there is no other legal basis for the processing
  3. you object to the processing and there are no legitimate reasons to prevail regarding the processing
  4. personal data has been processed illegally
  5. personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation incumbent on our company under Union law or Romanian law.

Office Conect SRL will communicate to each recipient to whom the personal data have been disclosed any deletion thereof, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate efforts and will inform you about these recipients, if you request this working

The right to restrict processing - you have the right to obtain the restriction of processing if you are in one of the following cases:

  1. dispute the accuracy of the data, for the period that allows us to verify the accuracy of the data;
  2. the processing is illegal, and you object to the deletion of personal data, instead requesting a restriction on their use;
  3. when we no longer need personal data for the purpose of processing, but you request them to establish, exercise or defend a right in court;
  4. You objected to the processing for the time period in which it is verified that the legitimate rights of our company prevail over your rights.

Right to data portability - you have the right to receive your personal data, as provided, in -a structured format, currently used and which can be read automatically and transmit this data to another operator, under certain conditions. You have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from Office Conect SRL to another operator indicated by you when this is technically feasible.

Right to object - you have the right to object, for reasons related to the particular situation in which you are, at any time, to the processing of your data personal data, including the creation of profiles based on those provisions.

The right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automatic processing, including profiling.

The right to file a complaint before the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing. The address of ANSPDCP is anspdcp@dataprotection.ro.

The right to withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing of personal data carried out on the basis of the consent before its withdrawal.

IV. How can you exercise your rights related to the processing of personal data?

If you want to benefit from any of the rights listed above you must contact us by sending an email to gdpr@totemdigital.ro.

If you consider that your rights provided by regulation 679/2016 have been violated, you have the possibility to address the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing (ANSPDCP)

The contact details of ANSPDCP are the following: Bucharest, B-dul G-ral. Gheorghe Magheru 28-30, Sector 1, postal code 010336; Phone: + 40.318.059.211 / + 40.318.059.212; Fax: +40.318.059.602; E-mail: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro; Website: www.dataprotection.ro.

PRIVACY

info-kiosk.ro and totemdigital.ro guarantees the confidentiality of personal data.

The personal data entered by the buyer will be used by info-kiosk.ro and totemdigital.ro only for the stated purpose of this site, that of marketing. The identification information is necessary for issuing invoices and for delivering the products at home.

The trader can collect personal data through the info-kiosk.ro and totemdigital.ro sites only with the buyer's consent and only if he provides them voluntarily. The registration form within the site requests information through which the buyer can be identified while browsing the site, or through which he can be contacted.

The merchant can also collect anonymous data resulting from the buyer's navigation through the info-kiosk.ro and totemdigital.ro websites. These data are transmitted involuntarily by the buyer after accessing certain pages within the totemdigital.ro site.

The trader uses methods, working procedures and security technologies, to protect personal data transmitted voluntarily or not during the use of the info-kiosk.ro and totemdigital.ro sites.

The merchant may disclose personal data to third parties only in cases of good faith where these actions are necessary for: the operation of card transactions, preparation of documentation for purchase in installments or compliance with the law. In these cases, only the personal data necessary for the fulfillment of the requested object will be provided to third parties and will come under the influence of the confidentiality and security agreements of our partners.

info-kiosk.ro and totemdigital.ro does not sell, does not offer, does not exchange e-mail addresses obtained through this site, does not disclose your e-mail address to other people who access the pages of this site.

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector (Law on electronic commerce 365/2002 and Ordinance on consumer protection in concluding and executing distance contracts 130/2000) SC Office Conect Srl has the obligation to administer in security conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you, a member of your family or another person. The purpose of data collection is:

  • advertising, marketing, publicity
  • statistics
  • electronic communications services
  • comerti on-line
  • complete the invoice and delivery of products

You are / are not obliged to provide the data, these being necessary for the invoicing and delivery of the ordered products. Your refusal makes it impossible to process online orders. The registered information is intended for use by the operator and is communicated only to the following recipients: the data subject.

Do you want to receive information about products, services, events, etc. offered by SC Office Conect Srl through the website www.info-kiosk.ro and totemdigital.ro?

YES / NO

According to Law no. 677/2001, you benefit from the right of access, of intervention on the data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to go to court. At the same time, you have the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning you and to request the deletion of data *. To exercise these rights, you can address a written request, dated and signed to our company SC Office Conect Srl, Str. Calea Republicii 71, Ground floor, Marghita, 415300, BIHOR.

You also have the right to go to court.

If any information about you is incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible.

Our Location

Info-kiosk.ro - Semnalizare digitala si infochiosc
410410, Oradea, Suisului street, No.10A BIHOR , Romania
Phone:
0040-371-780-932

Fax:
0040-359-800-050
 Showroom
M-F (Mon-Fri) 10:00-18:00
S (Sat) 10:00-14:00
Online 24/7/365

Info
Leave your message, and we will contact you as soon as possible. Leave as many details as possible to understand your need.
5

Captcha